Japan Football Teams

Here at SBAT we bring you live soccer scores - all day, every day. We cover the major European leagues - the Premiership, La Liga, Seria A and the Bundesliga. We also cover football scores from continental and international competitions such as UEFA Champions League and Europa League, plus FIFA World Cup matches and International Friendlies.

International Teams

Japan

Last Fixture

Japan 3 - 0 Costa Rica

Next Fixture

12th October 2018

Japan 11:35 Panama

Japan (Female)

Last Fixture

USA 4 - 2 Japan

Next Fixture

TBC

Home - Away

Japan U16

Last Fixture

Uzbekistan U16 4 - 2 Japan U16

Next Fixture

TBC

Home - Away

Japan U17 (Male)

Last Fixture

England U17 5 - 3 Japan U17

Next Fixture

TBC

Home - Away

Japan U19 (Male)

Last Fixture

Japan U19 1 - 2 England U20 B

Next Fixture

19th October 2018

Japan U19 01:00 North Korea U19

Japan U20 (Male)

Last Fixture

Venezuela U20 1 - 0 Japan U20

Next Fixture

TBC

Home - Away

Japan U21 (Male)

Last Fixture

Japan U21 1 - 0 Togo U21

Next Fixture

TBC

Home - Away

Japan U22 (Male)

Last Fixture

Japan U22 9 - 0 Myanmar U22

Next Fixture

TBC

Home - Away

Japan U23 (Male)

Last Fixture

Japan U23 0 - 4 Uzbekistan U23

Next Fixture

TBC

Home - Away

Japan J. League

Cerezo Osaka

Last Fixture

Cerezo Osaka 1 - 1 Jubilo Iwata

Next Fixture

22nd September 2018

Shonan Bellmare 11:00 Cerezo Osaka

Consadole Sapporo

Last Fixture

Kawasaki Frontale 7 - 0 Consadole Sapporo

Next Fixture

23rd September 2018

Consadole Sapporo 11:00 Kashima Antlers

FC Tokyo

Last Fixture

Vegalta Sendai 1 - 0 FC Tokyo

Next Fixture

22nd September 2018

Sanfrecce Hiroshima 11:00 FC Tokyo

Gamba Osaka

Last Fixture

Vissel Kobe 1 - 2 Gamba Osaka

Next Fixture

21st September 2018

Shimizu S-Pulse 11:30 Gamba Osaka

Jubilo Iwata

Last Fixture

Cerezo Osaka 1 - 1 Jubilo Iwata

Next Fixture

22nd September 2018

Jubilo Iwata 08:00 Yokohama F.Marinos

Kashima Antlers

Last Fixture

Tianjin Quanjian 0 - 3 Kashima Antlers

Next Fixture

23rd September 2018

Consadole Sapporo 11:00 Kashima Antlers

Kashiwa Reysol

Last Fixture

Kashiwa Reysol 2 - 3 Shimizu S-Pulse

Next Fixture

22nd September 2018

Kashiwa Reysol 07:00 Sagan Tosu

Kawasaki Frontale

Last Fixture

Kawasaki Frontale 7 - 0 Consadole Sapporo

Next Fixture

22nd September 2018

Kawasaki Frontale 11:00 Nagoya Grampus Eight

Nagoya Grampus Eight

Last Fixture

Nagoya Grampus Eight 3 - 4 V-Varen Nagasaki

Next Fixture

22nd September 2018

Kawasaki Frontale 11:00 Nagoya Grampus Eight

Sagan Tosu

Last Fixture

Sagan Tosu 1 - 0 Sanfrecce Hiroshima

Next Fixture

22nd September 2018

Kashiwa Reysol 07:00 Sagan Tosu

Sanfrecce Hiroshima

Last Fixture

Sagan Tosu 1 - 0 Sanfrecce Hiroshima

Next Fixture

22nd September 2018

Sanfrecce Hiroshima 11:00 FC Tokyo

Shimizu S-Pulse

Last Fixture

Kashiwa Reysol 2 - 3 Shimizu S-Pulse

Next Fixture

21st September 2018

Shimizu S-Pulse 11:30 Gamba Osaka

Shonan Bellmare

Last Fixture

Kashima Antlers 2 - 1 Shonan Bellmare

Next Fixture

22nd September 2018

Shonan Bellmare 11:00 Cerezo Osaka

Urawa Red Diamonds

Last Fixture

Yokohama F.Marinos 1 - 2 Urawa Red Diamonds

Next Fixture

23rd September 2018

Urawa Red Diamonds 10:00 Vissel Kobe

V-Varen Nagasaki

Last Fixture

Nagoya Grampus Eight 3 - 4 V-Varen Nagasaki

Next Fixture

22nd September 2018

V-Varen Nagasaki 10:00 Vegalta Sendai

Vegalta Sendai

Last Fixture

Vegalta Sendai 1 - 0 FC Tokyo

Next Fixture

22nd September 2018

V-Varen Nagasaki 10:00 Vegalta Sendai

Vissel Kobe

Last Fixture

Vissel Kobe 1 - 2 Gamba Osaka

Next Fixture

23rd September 2018

Urawa Red Diamonds 10:00 Vissel Kobe

Yokohama F.Marinos

Last Fixture

Yokohama F.Marinos 1 - 2 Urawa Red Diamonds

Next Fixture

22nd September 2018

Jubilo Iwata 08:00 Yokohama F.Marinos

Japan League Cup

Cerezo Osaka

Last Fixture

Cerezo Osaka 1 - 1 Jubilo Iwata

Next Fixture

22nd September 2018

Shonan Bellmare 11:00 Cerezo Osaka

Gamba Osaka

Last Fixture

Vissel Kobe 1 - 2 Gamba Osaka

Next Fixture

21st September 2018

Shimizu S-Pulse 11:30 Gamba Osaka

Jubilo Iwata

Last Fixture

Cerezo Osaka 1 - 1 Jubilo Iwata

Next Fixture

22nd September 2018

Jubilo Iwata 08:00 Yokohama F.Marinos

Kashima Antlers

Last Fixture

Tianjin Quanjian 0 - 3 Kashima Antlers

Next Fixture

23rd September 2018

Consadole Sapporo 11:00 Kashima Antlers

Kashiwa Reysol

Last Fixture

Kashiwa Reysol 2 - 3 Shimizu S-Pulse

Next Fixture

22nd September 2018

Kashiwa Reysol 07:00 Sagan Tosu

Kawasaki Frontale

Last Fixture

Kawasaki Frontale 7 - 0 Consadole Sapporo

Next Fixture

22nd September 2018

Kawasaki Frontale 11:00 Nagoya Grampus Eight

Shonan Bellmare

Last Fixture

Kashima Antlers 2 - 1 Shonan Bellmare

Next Fixture

22nd September 2018

Shonan Bellmare 11:00 Cerezo Osaka

Urawa Red Diamonds

Last Fixture

Yokohama F.Marinos 1 - 2 Urawa Red Diamonds

Next Fixture

23rd September 2018

Urawa Red Diamonds 10:00 Vissel Kobe

Vegalta Sendai

Last Fixture

Vegalta Sendai 1 - 0 FC Tokyo

Next Fixture

22nd September 2018

V-Varen Nagasaki 10:00 Vegalta Sendai

Ventforet Kofu

Last Fixture

Ventforet Kofu 1 - 0 Omiya Ardija

Next Fixture

22nd September 2018

Ventforet Kofu 10:30 Fagiano Okayama FC

Vissel Kobe

Last Fixture

Vissel Kobe 1 - 2 Gamba Osaka

Next Fixture

23rd September 2018

Urawa Red Diamonds 10:00 Vissel Kobe

Yokohama F.Marinos

Last Fixture

Yokohama F.Marinos 1 - 2 Urawa Red Diamonds

Next Fixture

22nd September 2018

Jubilo Iwata 08:00 Yokohama F.Marinos

Japan J. League 2

Albirex Niigata

Last Fixture

Albirex Niigata 2 - 1 Zweigen Kanazawa

Next Fixture

23rd September 2018

Mito Hollyhock 06:00 Albirex Niigata

Avispa Fukuoka

Last Fixture

JEF United Chiba 3 - 3 Avispa Fukuoka

Next Fixture

22nd September 2018

Ehime FC 11:00 Avispa Fukuoka

Ehime FC

Last Fixture

Tochigi SC 1 - 3 Ehime FC

Next Fixture

22nd September 2018

Ehime FC 11:00 Avispa Fukuoka

FC Gifu

Last Fixture

Tokushima Vortis 2 - 1 FC Gifu

Next Fixture

23rd September 2018

FC Gifu 06:00 Tokyo Verdy

Fagiano Okayama FC

Last Fixture

Fagiano Okayama FC 2 - 2 Kyoto Sanga FC

Next Fixture

22nd September 2018

Ventforet Kofu 10:30 Fagiano Okayama FC

JEF United Chiba

Last Fixture

JEF United Chiba 3 - 3 Avispa Fukuoka

Next Fixture

23rd September 2018

JEF United Chiba 07:00 Yokohama FC

Kamatamare Sanuki

Last Fixture

Kamatamare Sanuki 1 - 1 Montedio Yamagata

Next Fixture

23rd September 2018

Kamatamare Sanuki 06:00 Omiya Ardija

Kyoto Sanga FC

Last Fixture

Fagiano Okayama FC 2 - 2 Kyoto Sanga FC

Next Fixture

22nd September 2018

Kyoto Sanga FC 09:00 Tochigi SC

Machida Zelvia

Last Fixture

Omiya Ardija 1 - 0 Machida Zelvia

Next Fixture

22nd September 2018

Machida Zelvia 08:00 Tokushima Vortis

Matsumoto Yamaga

Last Fixture

Matsumoto Yamaga 0 - 0 Renofa Yamaguchi

Next Fixture

23rd September 2018

Matsumoto Yamaga 06:00 Roasso Kumamoto

Mito Hollyhock

Last Fixture

Yokohama FC 1 - 2 Mito Hollyhock

Next Fixture

23rd September 2018

Mito Hollyhock 06:00 Albirex Niigata

Montedio Yamagata

Last Fixture

Kamatamare Sanuki 1 - 1 Montedio Yamagata

Next Fixture

24th September 2018

Zweigen Kanazawa 07:00 Montedio Yamagata

Oita Trinita

Last Fixture

Oita Trinita 5 - 0 Kamatamare Sanuki

Next Fixture

22nd September 2018

Renofa Yamaguchi 11:00 Oita Trinita

Omiya Ardija

Last Fixture

Ventforet Kofu 1 - 0 Omiya Ardija

Next Fixture

23rd September 2018

Kamatamare Sanuki 06:00 Omiya Ardija

Renofa Yamaguchi

Last Fixture

Matsumoto Yamaga 0 - 0 Renofa Yamaguchi

Next Fixture

22nd September 2018

Renofa Yamaguchi 11:00 Oita Trinita

Roasso Kumamoto

Last Fixture

Tokyo Verdy 2 - 2 Roasso Kumamoto

Next Fixture

23rd September 2018

Matsumoto Yamaga 06:00 Roasso Kumamoto

Tochigi SC

Last Fixture

Tochigi SC 1 - 3 Ehime FC

Next Fixture

22nd September 2018

Kyoto Sanga FC 09:00 Tochigi SC

Tokushima Vortis

Last Fixture

Tokushima Vortis 2 - 1 FC Gifu

Next Fixture

22nd September 2018

Machida Zelvia 08:00 Tokushima Vortis

Tokyo Verdy

Last Fixture

Tokyo Verdy 2 - 2 Roasso Kumamoto

Next Fixture

23rd September 2018

FC Gifu 06:00 Tokyo Verdy

Ventforet Kofu

Last Fixture

Ventforet Kofu 1 - 0 Omiya Ardija

Next Fixture

22nd September 2018

Ventforet Kofu 10:30 Fagiano Okayama FC

Yokohama FC

Last Fixture

Yokohama FC 1 - 2 Mito Hollyhock

Next Fixture

23rd September 2018

JEF United Chiba 07:00 Yokohama FC

Zweigen Kanazawa

Last Fixture

Albirex Niigata 2 - 1 Zweigen Kanazawa

Next Fixture

24th September 2018

Zweigen Kanazawa 07:00 Montedio Yamagata

Japan J. League 3

Azul Claro Numazu

Last Fixture

Grulla Morioka 0 - 3 Azul Claro Numazu

Next Fixture

22nd September 2018

Azul Claro Numazu 05:00 Fujieda MYFC

Blaublitz Akita

Last Fixture

Blaublitz Akita 2 - 2 Gainare Tottori

Next Fixture

23rd September 2018

Blaublitz Akita 05:00 Gamba Osaka U23

Cerezo Osaka U23

Last Fixture

Fujieda MYFC 1 - 2 Cerezo Osaka U23

Next Fixture

22nd September 2018

Giravanz Kitakyushu 10:00 Cerezo Osaka U23

FC Ryukyu

Last Fixture

Gamba Osaka U23 2 - 0 FC Ryukyu

Next Fixture

22nd September 2018

FC Ryukyu 11:00 Kagoshima United

FC Tokyo U23

Last Fixture

FC Tokyo U23 3 - 0 SC Sagamihara

Next Fixture

22nd September 2018

Gainare Tottori 10:00 FC Tokyo U23

Fujieda MYFC

Last Fixture

Fujieda MYFC 1 - 2 Cerezo Osaka U23

Next Fixture

22nd September 2018

Azul Claro Numazu 05:00 Fujieda MYFC

Fukushima United

Last Fixture

Fukushima United 1 - 1 Nagano Parceiro

Next Fixture

23rd September 2018

Fukushima United 06:00 YSCC

Gainare Tottori

Last Fixture

Blaublitz Akita 2 - 2 Gainare Tottori

Next Fixture

22nd September 2018

Gainare Tottori 10:00 FC Tokyo U23

Gamba Osaka U23

Last Fixture

Gamba Osaka U23 2 - 0 FC Ryukyu

Next Fixture

23rd September 2018

Blaublitz Akita 05:00 Gamba Osaka U23

Giravanz Kitakyushu

Last Fixture

Kagoshima United 1 - 0 Giravanz Kitakyushu

Next Fixture

22nd September 2018

Giravanz Kitakyushu 10:00 Cerezo Osaka U23

Grulla Morioka

Last Fixture

Grulla Morioka 0 - 3 Azul Claro Numazu

Next Fixture

21st September 2018

Thespakusatsu Gunma 11:00 Grulla Morioka

Kagoshima United

Last Fixture

Kagoshima United 1 - 0 Giravanz Kitakyushu

Next Fixture

22nd September 2018

FC Ryukyu 11:00 Kagoshima United

Kataller Toyama

Last Fixture

Kataller Toyama 0 - 1 Thespakusatsu Gunma

Next Fixture

29th September 2018

YSCC 05:00 Kataller Toyama

Nagano Parceiro

Last Fixture

Fukushima United 1 - 1 Nagano Parceiro

Next Fixture

23rd September 2018

Nagano Parceiro 09:00 SC Sagamihara

SC Sagamihara

Last Fixture

FC Tokyo U23 3 - 0 SC Sagamihara

Next Fixture

23rd September 2018

Nagano Parceiro 09:00 SC Sagamihara

Thespakusatsu Gunma

Last Fixture

Kataller Toyama 0 - 1 Thespakusatsu Gunma

Next Fixture

21st September 2018

Thespakusatsu Gunma 11:00 Grulla Morioka

YSCC

Last Fixture

YSCC 2 - 2 Azul Claro Numazu

Next Fixture

23rd September 2018

Fukushima United 06:00 YSCC

Japan 4

Honda F.C.

Last Fixture

Kashima Antlers 6 - 1 Honda F.C.

Next Fixture

TBC

Home - Away

Ryutsu Keizai Dragons Ryugasaki

Last Fixture

FC Tokyo 4 - 2 Ryutsu Keizai Dragons Ryugasaki

Next Fixture

TBC

Home - Away